Alcatel-Lucent 300912557

Alcatel-Lucent 300912557

100% compatible SFP 300912557,get SFP 300912557 from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP 300912557 modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP 300912557 fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell 300912557 optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the 300912557 fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our 300912557 transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Alcatel-Lucent 300912557 Overview
This Alcatel-Lucent compliant 300912557 is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The 300912557 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 300912557 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent 300912557 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our SFP 300912557 transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP 300912557 modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Alcatel-Lucent 300912557

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.