Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM15

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM15

100% compatible SFP iSFP-100-SM15,get SFP iSFP-100-SM15 from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP iSFP-100-SM15 modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP iSFP-100-SM15 fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell iSFP-100-SM15 optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the iSFP-100-SM15 fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our iSFP-100-SM15 transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM15 Overview
This Alcatel-Lucent compliant iSFP-100-SM15 is a 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 15km transceiver module. The iSFP-100-SM15 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The iSFP-100-SM15 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM15 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: -40~85 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our SFP iSFP-100-SM15 transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP iSFP-100-SM15 modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM15

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.