Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-IR

Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-IR

100% compatible SFP OC3-SFP-IR,get SFP OC3-SFP-IR from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP OC3-SFP-IR modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP OC3-SFP-IR fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell OC3-SFP-IR optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the OC3-SFP-IR fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our OC3-SFP-IR transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-IR Overview
This Alcatel-Lucent compliant OC3-SFP-IR is a OC3 IR SFP 1310nm 15km transceiver module. The OC3-SFP-IR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The OC3-SFP-IR is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-IR Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our SFP OC3-SFP-IR transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP OC3-SFP-IR modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-IR

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.