Allied Telesis AT-SPSX

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX

100% compatible SFP AT-SPSX,get SFP AT-SPSX from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP AT-SPSX modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP AT-SPSX fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell AT-SPSX optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the AT-SPSX fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our AT-SPSX transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Overview
This Allied Telesis compliant AT-SPSX is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The AT-SPSX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The AT-SPSX is 100% compatible with all Allied Telesis series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our SFP AT-SPSX transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP AT-SPSX modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Allied Telesis AT-SPSX

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.