Avaya M8001-1000SX

Avaya M8001-1000SX

100% compatible SFP M8001-1000SX,get SFP M8001-1000SX from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP M8001-1000SX modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP M8001-1000SX fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell M8001-1000SX optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the M8001-1000SX fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our M8001-1000SX transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Avaya M8001-1000SX Overview
This Avaya compliant M8001-1000SX is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The M8001-1000SX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The M8001-1000SX is 100% compatible with all Avaya series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Avaya M8001-1000SX Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Our SFP M8001-1000SX transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP M8001-1000SX modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Avaya M8001-1000SX

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.