GLC-FE-100BX-U,Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km

GLC-FE-100BX-U

GLC-FE-100BX-U is Cisco 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of GLC-FE-100BX-U transceivers. We have a large quantity of GLC-FE-100BX-U transceivers in stock and can ship the GLC-FE-100BX-U transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our GLC-FE-100BX-U transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GLC-FE-100BX-U transceivers to work in your system. Buy the GLC-FE-100BX-U from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

GLC FE 100BX U is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver with single LC port, the GLC FE 100BX U SFP is with 1310TX and 1550RX, GLC FE 100BX U typical working distance is up to 10km. GLC FE 100BX U work on single mode optical fiber, it is fully compatible with IEEE standards for 100Base network, GLC FE 100BX U is used to connect the relevant SFP ports to the fiber optic networks via the single LC fiber connector interface. We supply Cisco equivalent GLC FE 100BX U SFP transceivers; these products are fast delivery and very much economic prices.

GLC FE 100BX U specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification




Home

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.