GLC-FE-100ZX,Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km

GLC-FE-100ZX

GLC-FE-100ZX is a 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of GLC-FE-100ZX transceivers. We have a large quantity of GLC-FE-100ZX transceivers in stock and can ship the GLC-FE-100ZX transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our GLC-FE-100ZX transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GLC-FE-100ZX transceivers to work in your system. Buy the GLC-FE-100ZX from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

GLC FE 100ZX from bluendless.com is compliant to IEEE standards for fast Ethernet and the SFP MSA. They can work well with Cisco equipment. This transceiver use duplex LC optical interface and in SFP package, support hot plug and play .we have the GLC FE 100ZX SFP transceivers in stock, order is fast and delivery is very prompt.

GLC-FE-100ZX specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification




Home

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.