GLC-LH-SM,Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km

GLC-LH-SM

GLC-LH-SM is Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of GLC-LH-SM transceivers. We have a large quantity of GLC-LH-SM transceivers in stock and can ship the GLC-LH-SM transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our GLC-LH-SM transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GLC-LH-SM transceivers to work in your system. Buy the GLC-LH-SM from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

GLC LH SM is a SFP fiber optic transceiver working at 1300nm wavelength, GLC LH SM could use with both multimode optical fiber and single mode optical fiber, it is small size transceiver with LC interface and it is hot swappable, easy to use, no need further configuration. GLC LH SM is used in Gigabit network and its working distance could reach 10km max, data transfer rate at 1Gbps and it works based on IEEE 802.3z standards. Our products are equivalent to Cisco GLC LH SM and compatible with Cisco equipment.

GLC LH SM specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification




Home

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.