WS-G5487,Cisco WS-G5487 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 80km

WS-G5487

WS-G5487 is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 80km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of WS G5487 transceivers. We have a large quantity of WS G5487 transceivers in stock and can ship the WS G5487 transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our WS G5487 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the WS G5487 transceivers to work in your system. Buy the WS G5487 from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

WS G5487 is a single mode GBIC fiber transceiver whose working distance could reach up to more than 70km, WS G5487 is Cisco’s 1000Base ZX GBIC module, its working wavelength is 1550nm. WS G5487 is designed to use with single mode fiber for long distance data transmission and it does not fit to use multimode optical fiber. When shorter distances of single-mode fiber are used, it is suggest checking if it is necessary to use an in-line fiber attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. Our product is equivalent to Cisco WS G5487 and we offer fast delivery and very good price.

WS G5487 specification
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification




Home

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.