XENPAK-10GB-ER,Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER

XENPAK-10GB-ER is Cisco 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of XENPAK-10GB-ER transceivers. We have a large quantity of XENPAK-10GB-ER transceivers in stock and can ship the XENPAK-10GB-ER transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our XENPAK-10GB-ER transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the XENPAK-10GB-ER transceivers to work in your system. Buy the XENPAK-10GB-ER from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL,UPS,Fedex).

Xenpak 10gb er is Cisco fiber optic transceiver for 10 Gigabit network, Xenpak 10gb er max working distance is 40km, Xenpak 10gb er working wavelength is 1550nm over single mode G 652 optical fiber. Xenpak 10gb er is fully compatible with IEEE standards for 10Gig network; this fiber transceiver dimension is about 121 x 36 x 18 mm and its weight less than 300g. Xenpak 10gb er fiber optic transceiver use duplex LC fiber connector interfaces to connect the fiber optic network. We have Cisco equivalent Xenpak 10gb er fiber optic transceivers; these modules are very good prices and fast delivery.

XENPAK-10GB-ER specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification




Home

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.