Dell 409-10007

Dell 409-10007

100% compatible SFP 409-10007,get SFP 409-10007 from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP 409-10007 modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP 409-10007 fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell 409-10007 optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the 409-10007 fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our 409-10007 transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Dell 409-10007 Overview
This Dell compliant 409-10007 is a 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 409-10007 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 409-10007 is 100% compatible with all Dell series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Dell 409-10007 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Our SFP 409-10007 transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP 409-10007 modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Dell 409-10007

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.