Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP

Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP

100% compatible SFP 10GBase-ER-XFP,get SFP 10GBase-ER-XFP from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP 10GBase-ER-XFP modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP 10GBase-ER-XFP fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell 10GBase-ER-XFP optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the 10GBase-ER-XFP fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our 10GBase-ER-XFP transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP Overview
This Enterasys compliant 10GBase-ER-XFP is a 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The 10GBase-ER-XFP transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10GBase-ER-XFP is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

Our SFP 10GBase-ER-XFP transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP 10GBase-ER-XFP modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.