Enterasys MGBIC-LC01

Enterasys MGBIC-LC01

100% compatible SFP MGBIC-LC01,get SFP MGBIC-LC01 from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP MGBIC-LC01 modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP MGBIC-LC01 fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell MGBIC-LC01 optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the MGBIC-LC01 fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our MGBIC-LC01 transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Overview
This Enterasys compliant MGBIC-LC01 is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The MGBIC-LC01 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The MGBIC-LC01 is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our SFP MGBIC-LC01 transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP MGBIC-LC01 modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Enterasys MGBIC-LC01

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.