Kenya Fiber Optic Supplier

Fiber optic products supplier.

Live consultation
[email protected]Contact us

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord,FC Patch Cable

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both singlemode and multimode versions FC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. These endface types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss,while ensuring maximum repeatability.

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Applications:
Telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement,
Industry, Medical

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Standards:
IEC 61 754-13 "Fiber optic interfaces - Type FC-PC connector family"
CECC 86 115-801 "Detail specification-connector set of assessed quality for optical fibers and cables - Style FC"




Home

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.