FC Fiber Optic Pigtail,FC Pigtails

FC Fiber Optic Pigtail

FC fiber optic pigtail connector is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. The FC connector is with PC, UPC, APC versions. Both single mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule. The FC cables are low back reflection and optical loss while ensuring maximum repeatability. FC fiber pigtails use with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

FC fiber optic pigtail applications
CATV
Metro Applications
Active device termination
Test equipment
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Industrial and Military

FC fiber optic pigtail features
Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC,TIA/EIA,NTT and JIS specifications
Low insertion loss & back reflection
One-piece construction & pull-proof design
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Precision anti-rotation key
UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
Telcordia style boots
Corrosion resistant body (Nickel Plated Brass)




Home

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.