Fiber to the Home

FTTH (fiber to the home) is a form of fiber optic communication delivery in which the fiber extends from the central office to the subscriber's living or working space. Once at the subscriber's living or working space, the signal may be conveyed throughout the space using any means, including twisted pair, coaxial cable, wireless, power line communication, or optical fiber.

With Lotuscope Inc, you can get the right solution for fiber optic cables and cabling infrastructure. Our products range mainly include: Fiber optic patch cord(SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, SMA, LX.5, E2000, FDDI, etc) ´╝îMode Conditioning cable, Pre-terminated assemblies, MTP cable assemblies,Fiber optic connectors ,Fiber optic adapters ,Fiber optic attenuators ,PLC Splitter , Splice products (Fiber Optic splice closure, Fiber Optic Patch Panel and Fiber Optic ODF) ,SFP,XFP,SFP+,Xenpak,X2,GBIC,fiber optic transceivers.

We have invested two ISO9001 certified factories in China, which totally occupy nearly 9000 square meters, with over 200 experienced workers and 15 technical staffs. With the advanced test equipment and facility, All Lotuscope Inc products are 100% visually and optically tested and are fully traceable through our ISO9001:2000 certified quality system, also meet the standards of organizations such as Telcordia-326-CORE, ANSI/TIA/EIA, ISO/IEC 11801 and IEEE. We guarantee our connectivity  products quality for 5 years and the fiber optic patch cables are lifetime Warranty . We assure our products will surpass all your expectations.

Our knowledgeable sales, technical support and engineering staff are dedicated to understanding your requirements and designing products & solutions to meet your needs. With the quality products for FTTH, fast delivery and strong technician support, we look forward to cooperation with worldwide companies in the fiber optic field.




Home

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.