Foundry 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56

Foundry 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56

100% compatible SFP 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56,get SFP 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Foundry 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 Overview
This Foundry compliant 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 is a 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 80km transceiver module. The 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 is 100% compatible with all Foundry series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Foundry 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1540.56nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Our SFP 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56 modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Foundry 10G-XNPK-ZRD-1540-56

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.