HP A6515A SFP,1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m

HP A6515A SFP

Buy low price and quality HP A6515A SFP from stock, get HP A6515A SFP from direct manufacturer and supplier, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the HP A6515A SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP A6515A SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP A6515A SFP is fully compatible with your system.

HP SFP A6515A descriptions
This HP compliant A6515A is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The A6515A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The A6515A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP A6515A Transceiver specifications
Connector type: SFP
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 1000BASE-SX
Product data-rate: 1Gbps
Working Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum working span: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible HP A6515A SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP A6515A SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.




Transceivers HP A6515A SFP,1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.