HP J4858C SFP,1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m

HP J4858C SFP

Buy low price and quality HP J4858C SFP from stock, get HP J4858C SFP from direct manufacturer and supplier, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the HP J4858C SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP J4858C SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J4858C SFP is fully compatible with your system.

HP SFP J4858C descriptions
This HP compliant J4858C is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The J4858C transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J4858C is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J4858C Transceiver specifications
Connector type: SFP
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 1000BASE-SX
Product data-rate: 1Gbps
Working Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum working span: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible HP J4858C SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J4858C SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.




Transceivers HP J4858C SFP,1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.