Huawei 0231A12T

Huawei 0231A12T

100% compatible SFP 0231A12T,get SFP 0231A12T from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP 0231A12T modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP 0231A12T fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell 0231A12T optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the 0231A12T fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our 0231A12T transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Huawei 0231A12T Overview
This Huawei compliant 0231A12T is a 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 15km transceiver module. The 0231A12T transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 0231A12T is 100% compatible with all Huawei series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Huawei 0231A12T Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our SFP 0231A12T transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP 0231A12T modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Huawei 0231A12T

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.