Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310

Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310

100% compatible SFP XFP-LX-SM1310,get SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell XFP-LX-SM1310 optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the XFP-LX-SM1310 fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our XFP-LX-SM1310 transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Overview
This Huawei compliant XFP-LX-SM1310 is a 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The XFP-LX-SM1310 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XFP-LX-SM1310 is 100% compatible with all Huawei series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Our SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.