Huawei XFP-SX-MM850

Huawei XFP-SX-MM850

100% compatible SFP XFP-SX-MM850,get SFP XFP-SX-MM850 from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP XFP-SX-MM850 modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP XFP-SX-MM850 fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell XFP-SX-MM850 optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the XFP-SX-MM850 fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our XFP-SX-MM850 transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 Overview
This Huawei compliant XFP-SX-MM850 is a 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver module. The XFP-SX-MM850 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XFP-SX-MM850 is 100% compatible with all Huawei series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Our SFP XFP-SX-MM850 transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP XFP-SX-MM850 modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Huawei XFP-SX-MM850

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.