Marconi SU67AB-60

Marconi SU67AB-60

100% compatible SFP SU67AB-60,get SFP SU67AB-60 from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP SU67AB-60 modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP SU67AB-60 fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell SU67AB-60 optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the SU67AB-60 fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our SU67AB-60 transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Marconi SU67AB-60 Overview
This Marconi compliant SU67AB-60 is a SFP L4.1, 622Mbps, 1310nm, 60km, DDM transceiver module. The SU67AB-60 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SU67AB-60 is 100% compatible with all Marconi series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Marconi SU67AB-60 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC12
Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 60km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our SFP SU67AB-60 transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP SU67AB-60 modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Marconi SU67AB-60

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.