Netgear AGM721F

Netgear AGM721F

100% compatible SFP AGM721F,get SFP AGM721F from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP AGM721F modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP AGM721F fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell AGM721F optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the AGM721F fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our AGM721F transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Netgear AGM721F Overview
This Netgear compliant AGM721F is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The AGM721F transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The AGM721F is 100% compatible with all Netgear series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Netgear AGM721F Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Our SFP AGM721F transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP AGM721F modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Netgear AGM721F

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.