Netgear AXM761-10000S

Netgear AXM761-10000S

100% compatible SFP AXM761-10000S,get SFP AXM761-10000S from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP AXM761-10000S modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP AXM761-10000S fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell AXM761-10000S optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the AXM761-10000S fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our AXM761-10000S transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Netgear AXM761-10000S Overview
This Netgear compliant AXM761-10000S is a 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module. The AXM761-10000S transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The AXM761-10000S is 100% compatible with all Netgear series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Netgear AXM761-10000S Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Our SFP AXM761-10000S transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP AXM761-10000S modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Netgear AXM761-10000S

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.