Nortel AA1419026-E5

Nortel AA1419026-E5

100% compatible SFP AA1419026-E5,get SFP AA1419026-E5 from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP AA1419026-E5 modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP AA1419026-E5 fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell AA1419026-E5 optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the AA1419026-E5 fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our AA1419026-E5 transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Nortel AA1419026-E5 Overview
This Nortel compliant AA1419026-E5 is a 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 40km transceiver module. The AA1419026-E5 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The AA1419026-E5 is 100% compatible with all Nortel series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel AA1419026-E5 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1490nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our SFP AA1419026-E5 transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP AA1419026-E5 modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Nortel AA1419026-E5

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.