Nortel NTK591RB

Nortel NTK591RB

100% compatible SFP NTK591RB,get SFP NTK591RB from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP NTK591RB modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP NTK591RB fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell NTK591RB optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the NTK591RB fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our NTK591RB transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Nortel NTK591RB Overview
This Nortel compliant NTK591RB is a OME6500 SFP -1.25Gb/s CWDM 1571nm transceiver module. The NTK591RB transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The NTK591RB is 100% compatible with all Nortel series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK591RB Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1.25GBASE CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1571nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our SFP NTK591RB transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP NTK591RB modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Nortel NTK591RB

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.