Qlogic PL-XXL-SC-S45-21

Qlogic PL-XXL-SC-S45-21

100% compatible SFP PL-XXL-SC-S45-21,get SFP PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Qlogic PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 Overview
This Qlogic compliant PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 is a 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 82m transceiver module. The PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 is 100% compatible with all Qlogic series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Qlogic PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 82m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Our SFP PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP PL-XXL-SC-S45-21 modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Qlogic PL-XXL-SC-S45-21

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.