Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR

Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR

100% compatible SFP OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR,get SFP OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR Overview
This Redback compliant OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR is a 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver module. The OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR is 100% compatible with all Redback series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Our SFP OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.