CWDM-SFP-1590,Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km

CWDM-SFP-1590

CWDM-SFP-1590 is a 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km transceiver module, Lotuscope.com is a leading manufacturer & supplier of CWDM-SFP-1590 transceivers. We have a large quantity of CWDM-SFP-1590 transceivers in stock and can ship the CWDM-SFP-1590 transceivers to you quickly from stock All of our CWDM-SFP-1590 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the CWDM-SFP-1590 transceivers to work in your system. Buy the CWDM-SFP-1590 from us the direct manufacturer will save you much and you will receive the transceivers quickly by worldwide express (DHL, UPS, Fedex).

As its name suggests, the CWDM SFP 1590 work with 1590nm wavelength via single mode fiber, our products are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. These CWDM SFP 1550 transceivers are sold at very competitive prices and we keep stock for immediate delivery. All these SFP are with good performance and absolute compatibility.

CWDM SFP 1590 specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1.25GBASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1590nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification




Home

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.