SMC SMC1GSFP-LX

SMC SMC1GSFP-LX

100% compatible SFP SMC1GSFP-LX,get SFP SMC1GSFP-LX from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP SMC1GSFP-LX modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP SMC1GSFP-LX fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell SMC1GSFP-LX optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the SMC1GSFP-LX fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our SMC1GSFP-LX transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

SMC SMC1GSFP-LX Overview
This SMC compliant SMC1GSFP-LX is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The SMC1GSFP-LX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SMC1GSFP-LX is 100% compatible with all SMC series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

SMC SMC1GSFP-LX Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our SFP SMC1GSFP-LX transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP SMC1GSFP-LX modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers SMC SMC1GSFP-LX

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.