TRENDnet TEG-GBS10

TRENDnet TEG-GBS10

100% compatible SFP TEG-GBS10,get SFP TEG-GBS10 from the leading fiber transceiver manufacturer, say goodbye to the high price from retails and choose the worry free products from original source. We make and store the SFP TEG-GBS10 modules with 3 years warranty and direct tech support. Our company has been in the industry for over 10 years to supply SFP TEG-GBS10 fiber optic transceivers, we are supplier of many online stores in China and overseas that sell TEG-GBS10 optical modules. All of the transceivers can be shipped directly from our factory to worldwide places by express, new and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping.

Except for the TEG-GBS10 fiber optic transceivers, we also have a full line of optical transceiver products include GBIC, SFP, and SFP+, XFP, X2 and XENPAK. Our TEG-GBS10 transceivers and other modules are popular sellers in many online retailer stores. Our products are sold to many customers to all over the world and gained a good name for the price and quality.

TRENDnet TEG-GBS10 Overview
This TRENnet compliant TEG-GBS10 is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The TEG-GBS10 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The TEG-GBS10 is 100% compatible with all TRENnet series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

TRENDnet TEG-GBS10 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Our SFP TEG-GBS10 transceivers are with approved certificates of ISO9001:2008, and fit the standards of FCC, CE, UL, FDA and RoHS. The SFP TEG-GBS10 modules are ideal alternatives to the very expensive original brand transceivers. We have supported many retailers to be successful in the industry; we also hope to work directly with you. Here you will find the final and direct source of compatible transceivers to use for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON, typical data rates from 100Base to 40GBase and more.




Transceivers TRENDnet TEG-GBS10

Share on:



Wordwide perspectives

We have representatives in different places of the world.