Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Lynnwood, WA 98036

the U.S.A.

MPO and MTP

Cables and Boxes
Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Lynnwood, WA 98036

the U.S.A.

MPO and MTP

Cables and Boxes

Loose Tube FTTH Drop Cable

This FTTH drop cable features its loose tube structure and FRP strengthen members, the loose tube FTTH drop cable is available from 1 fiber to 12 fibers, suitable for outdoor installation. Optical fibers of the cable are put into a loose tube with filled water-resistant compound, there are 2 FRP strengthen member ensure the tension strength performance, FRP and the non-metal central loose tube is anti- electromagnet. Cable jacket is LSZH material, with optional white or black colors.

Loose Tube FTTH Drop Cable Features

  • Loose tube protecting optical fibers from outside environment
  • FRP and non-metal materials are anti- electromagnetic
  • LSZH jacket, flame retardant and environmental friendly
  • High Tension Resistant, suitable for direct installation indoor/outdoors
  • FTTH indoor/outdoor deployment
  • Trunk power transmission system
  • Access network/ Local network with electromagnetic environment
Cable Name Loose Tube FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Core Numbers 1 to 12
Structure Butterfly Flat Optical Fiber Single mode G.657A
Cable Jacket Material LSZH (Black/White) Strength Member Material Non-Metal
Outer Diameter (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)mm Cable Weight 10kg/km
Top